HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

4, HEATHERBANK CLOSE, DA1 3PN

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,655

Median £4,659/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £205,000£260,000
Estimated value: £209,655Last sold (May 2025): £212,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL
DA1 2EQ · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00050£5,200D85%
41 SALMON ROAD
DA1 5JB · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00047£4,404D83%
HIGHLANDS (FLAT 12) PENCROFT DRIVE
DA1 2PB · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00044£4,659D83%
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY
DA1 5SP · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00039£3,462C83%
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD
DA1 2RF · Flat
Feb 2026£194,50040£4,863C82%
112 TANNERS CLOSE
DA1 4FF · Flat
Feb 2026£197,50045£4,389C82%
63 SHEARWOOD CRESCENT
DA1 4SU · Flat
Feb 2026£188,00047£4,000E82%
175A DARTFORD ROAD
DA1 3EW · Flat
Aug 2025£235,00048£4,896C81%
1 PEPYS CLOSE
DA1 5EP · Flat
Jan 2026£221,00047£4,702C81%
CHANCERY COURT (FLAT 3) DOWNS AVENUE
DA1 1SX · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00046£2,609C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address