Estimated value
£179,931
Median £4,863/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £194,500£370,000
Estimated value: £179,931Last sold (Jan 2016): £170,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DA1 3PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33A DARTFORD ROAD DA1 3EF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 36 | £3,333 | D | 80% |
11 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | E | 80% |
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | C | 80% |
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE DA1 5BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 38 | £6,053 | D | 80% |
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL CLOSE DA1 1QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,000 | 33 | £3,000 | D | 79% |
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD DA1 2RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £194,500 | 40 | £4,863 | C | 79% |
PRIORY COURT (FLAT 3) PRIORY ROAD DA1 2BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 38 | £5,789 | C | 79% |
63 SHEARWOOD CRESCENT DA1 4SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 47 | £4,000 | E | 79% |