HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

95, NORTH ROAD, DA1 3ND

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£616,132

Median £5,092/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £535,000£660,000
Estimated value: £616,132Last sold (Nov 2021): £585,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DA1 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 STANHAM ROAD
DA1 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000107£5,280D90%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D90%
36 ROSS ROAD
DA1 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£660,000136£4,853D87%
30 NORTH ROAD
DA1 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,00092£5,924D85%
77 HAVELOCK ROAD
DA1 3HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£481,000110£4,373D85%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D84%
50 WENTWORTH DRIVE
DA1 3NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284D84%
26 MORLAND AVENUE
DA1 3BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,000119£4,496D84%
56 WEST HILL DRIVE
DA1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00097£5,155D84%
19 JAMES ROAD
DA1 3NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00094£4,840D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address