HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

175A, DARTFORD ROAD, DA1 3EW

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,672

Median £4,389/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £221,000£307,500
Estimated value: £210,672Last sold (Aug 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DA1 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 WOODFALL DRIVE
DA1 4TR · Flat
Feb 2026£243,50052£4,683C85%
18 HUMBER ROAD
DA1 2TG · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00054£4,167C85%
112 TANNERS CLOSE
DA1 4FF · Flat
Feb 2026£197,50045£4,389C85%
1 PEPYS CLOSE
DA1 5EP · Flat
Jan 2026£221,00047£4,702C84%
CHANCERY COURT (FLAT 3) DOWNS AVENUE
DA1 1SX · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00046£2,609C83%
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL
DA1 2EQ · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00050£5,200D82%
4 BENNETT PLACE
DA1 5FR · Flat
Nov 2025£177,00053£3,340C82%
71 BRIDGES DRIVE
DA1 5DR · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00045£3,333C81%
40 DUNLOP CLOSE
DA1 5LU · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00046£3,804C80%
3 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WINDSOR DRIVE
DA1 3HW · Flat
Oct 2025£307,50059£5,212C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address