Estimated value
£304,320
Median £5,072/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£427,000
Estimated value: £304,320Last sold (Feb 2020): £295,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DA1 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HALLFORD WAY DA1 3AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 66 | £5,909 | D | 90% |
36 BLENHEIM ROAD DA1 3EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 59 | £5,763 | C | 90% |
50 ASHEN DRIVE DA1 3LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £427,000 | 68 | £6,279 | D | 89% |
176 DARTFORD ROAD DA1 3EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 68 | £4,956 | C | 88% |
17 RAYFORD CLOSE DA1 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 66 | £5,985 | C | 87% |
162 DARTFORD ROAD DA1 3EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £309,000 | 67 | £4,612 | D | 87% |
24 LOWER STATION ROAD DA1 3PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | E | 87% |
26 WELLINGTON ROAD DA1 3EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
43 BLENHEIM ROAD DA1 3EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 70 | £4,786 | D | 86% |