HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

29, KENWYN ROAD, DA1 2TH

Flat·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,714

Median £4,722/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £174,714Last sold (Apr 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KENWYN ROAD
DA1 2TH · Flat
Sept 2025£167,50035£4,786D92%
PORTEUS COURT (FLAT 16) ELM ROAD
DA1 2RF · Flat
Feb 2026£194,50040£4,863C87%
PRIORY COURT (FLAT 3) PRIORY ROAD
DA1 2BY · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00038£5,789C87%
67 KENWYN ROAD
DA1 2TJ · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00036£4,722C84%
74 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY
DA1 5SP · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00039£3,462C83%
25 SHIRLEY CLOSE
DA1 5BB · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00038£6,053D83%
TRINITY COURT (FLAT 4) CHURCHILL CLOSE
DA1 1QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£99,00033£3,000D82%
HIGHLANDS (FLAT 12) PENCROFT DRIVE
DA1 2PB · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00044£4,659D82%
19 (FLAT C) PRIORY HILL
DA1 2BD · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00042£4,286C81%
64 BURNHAM CRESCENT
DA1 5BA · Flat
Aug 2025£105,00041£2,561D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address