HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

18, KENWYN ROAD, DA1 2TH

Flat·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,920

Median £3,968/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,250Median £241,000£260,000
Estimated value: £257,920Last sold (Jan 2016): £200,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DA1 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74A HIGHFIELD ROAD
DA1 2JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033C90%
14 CRAWFORD AVENUE
DA1 2GB · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032C88%
TRIDENT COURT (FLAT 11) BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2UT · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00060£4,333C87%
62 KENWYN ROAD
DA1 2TJ · Flat
Aug 2025£241,00065£3,708C84%
10 CARLETON ROAD
DA1 1SS · Flat
Jan 2026£212,00059£3,593C84%
84 DUNLOP CLOSE
DA1 5LT · Flat
Jan 2026£218,71061£3,585C84%
18 HUMBER ROAD
DA1 2TG · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00054£4,167C84%
CASTERBRIDGE HOUSE (1) HARDY AVENUE
DA1 2FF · Flat
Aug 2025£246,00062£3,968C84%
47 WILLIAM MUNDY WAY
DA1 5XQ · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00056£4,643B83%
BANBURY COURT (FLAT 3) BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2RE · Flat
Oct 2025£66,25066£1,004B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address