HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

40, OAKFIELD PARK ROAD, DA1 2ST

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,502

Median £4,089/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £437,500£525,000
Estimated value: £482,502Last sold (May 2024): £530,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 2ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PRIORY PLACE
DA1 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,000113£3,673D88%
13 CEDAR ROAD
DA1 2SF · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000114£3,728D87%
2 HIGHVIEW TERRACE
DA1 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£452,500111£4,077C86%
11 SHEPHERDS LANE
DA1 2NL · Terraced
Sept 2025£515,000102£5,049D85%
143 COLNEY ROAD
DA1 1TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000113£3,540D85%
103 KENT ROAD
DA1 2AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00094£4,149D84%
60 COWDREY COURT
DA1 2PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000101£3,960C83%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D83%
28 WOOLBROOK ROAD
DA1 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000106£4,953C82%
185 ALCOCK CRESCENT
DA1 4FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£437,500107£4,089C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address