HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

18, COWDREY COURT, DA1 2PL

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,229

Median £5,063/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £395,000£535,000
Estimated value: £420,229Last sold (Jan 2020): £277,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DA1 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VAUGHAN CLOSE
DA1 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00080£5,063C89%
25 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00071£4,859C89%
53 BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£403,00078£5,167C88%
4 OAKFIELD PLACE
DA1 2SX · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00073£5,411D87%
103 KENT ROAD
DA1 2AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00094£4,149D87%
60 COWDREY COURT
DA1 2PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000101£3,960C87%
328 PRINCES ROAD
DA1 2PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00082£4,756C86%
40 SOMERSET ROAD
DA1 3DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,38086£4,132C84%
33 PRIORY HILL
DA1 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00059£5,932C84%
5 BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2NF · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,00088£6,080C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address