Estimated value
£246,981
Median £4,333/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £243,500£260,000
Estimated value: £246,981Last sold (Apr 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DA1 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCH COURT, 4 (FLAT 6) WEST HILL DA1 2EQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 50 | £5,200 | D | 90% |
74A HIGHFIELD ROAD DA1 2JJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 87% |
18 HUMBER ROAD DA1 2TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | C | 87% |
14 CRAWFORD AVENUE DA1 2GB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | C | 85% |
TRIDENT COURT (FLAT 11) BAKER CRESCENT DA1 2UT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | C | 84% |
76 LEA VALE DA1 4DL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 53 | £4,528 | D | 83% |
10 BURNHAM CRESCENT DA1 5BA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 65 | £3,769 | D | 82% |
148 WOODFALL DRIVE DA1 4TR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £243,500 | 52 | £4,683 | C | 82% |
HIGHLANDS (FLAT 12) PENCROFT DRIVE DA1 2PB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 44 | £4,659 | D | 82% |