Estimated value
£289,289
Median £3,757/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,250Median £250,000£375,000
Estimated value: £289,289Last sold (May 2017): £265,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DA1 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 CREEK MILL WAY DA1 2FB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | B | 87% |
74A HIGHFIELD ROAD DA1 2JJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 84% |
18 HUMBER ROAD DA1 2TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | C | 84% |
BANBURY COURT (FLAT 3) BAKER CRESCENT DA1 2RE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £66,250 | 66 | £1,004 | B | 83% |
30 WILLIAM MUNDY WAY DA1 5WW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | B | 82% |
CHALK HILL HOUSE (2) ALLIUM RISE DA1 5TL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 70 | £3,757 | B | 82% |
41 JAMES SMITH COURT DA1 5XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £129,200 | 87 | £1,485 | B | 82% |
1 EDGEFIELD CLOSE DA1 1QH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | C | 82% |
14 CRAWFORD AVENUE DA1 2GB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | C | 82% |