HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

23, HARDY AVENUE, DA1 2FE

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,733

Median £4,859/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £403,000£535,000
Estimated value: £422,733Last sold (Aug 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DA1 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VAUGHAN CLOSE
DA1 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00080£5,063C89%
53 BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£403,00078£5,167C88%
103 KENT ROAD
DA1 2AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00094£4,149D87%
83 BASCOMBE GROVE
DA1 3RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£487,00099£4,919C86%
328 PRINCES ROAD
DA1 2PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00082£4,756C86%
40 SOMERSET ROAD
DA1 3DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,38086£4,132C84%
5 BAKER CRESCENT
DA1 2NF · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,00088£6,080C84%
18 SHIERS AVENUE
DA1 5FQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00082£4,695C84%
2 HIGHVIEW TERRACE
DA1 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£452,500111£4,077C83%
25 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00071£4,859C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address