Estimated value
£257,184
Median £5,472/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £290,000£380,500
Estimated value: £257,184Last sold (Mar 2016): £185,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DA1 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 VALE ROAD DA1 2TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,500 | 51 | £7,461 | C | 86% |
75 WEST HILL DA1 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
32 LAUREL CLOSE DA1 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 61 | £5,016 | D | 85% |
25 ST MARTINS ROAD DA1 1UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 53 | £5,472 | D | 84% |
227 HAWLEY ROAD DA1 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 53 | £5,377 | D | 84% |
62 GORDON ROAD DA1 2LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 60 | £3,050 | D | 83% |
83 CHATSWORTH ROAD DA1 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 40 | £6,875 | C | 82% |
33 PRIORY HILL DA1 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 81% |
50 ST ALBANS ROAD DA1 1TE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £283,000 | 53 | £5,340 | D | 79% |