Estimated value
£308,142
Median £5,814/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £306,000£380,500
Estimated value: £308,142Last sold (Jul 2018): £270,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DA1 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PRIORY HILL DA1 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 93% |
62 GORDON ROAD DA1 2LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 60 | £3,050 | D | 89% |
31 VALE ROAD DA1 2TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,500 | 51 | £7,461 | C | 86% |
75 WEST HILL DA1 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | D | 86% |
32 LAUREL CLOSE DA1 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 61 | £5,016 | D | 85% |
477 KNIGHTS MANOR WAY DA1 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 57 | £4,737 | D | 85% |
25 ST MARTINS ROAD DA1 1UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 53 | £5,472 | D | 84% |
227 HAWLEY ROAD DA1 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 53 | £5,377 | D | 84% |
26 LAUREL CLOSE DA1 2QL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £343,000 | 59 | £5,814 | D | 84% |