HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

32, WAYVILLE ROAD, DA1 1RL

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£574,040

Median £4,520/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £535,000£600,000
Estimated value: £574,040Last sold (Mar 2026): £485,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DA1 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30B IRON MILL LANE
DA1 4RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,500124£4,520C85%
2 DARWIN AVENUE
DA1 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000108£3,981C83%
30 HEATHVIEW CRESCENT
DA1 2PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,000125£4,560C82%
7 BLENHEIM CLOSE
DA1 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000109£5,092D82%
169 PRINCES ROAD
DA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000121£4,959C81%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D81%
119 LONDON ROAD
DA1 4DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000108£4,954C81%
143 COLNEY ROAD
DA1 1TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000113£3,540D81%
8 EAST HILL DRIVE
DA1 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£513,000118£4,347C81%
88 HAWLEY ROAD
DA1 1PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000118£3,856C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address