HouseValuation
Home·DA1·Valuation

2, WAYVILLE ROAD, DA1 1RL

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£613,200

Median £4,380/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £565,000£758,000
Estimated value: £613,200Last sold (Apr 2021): £507,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DA1 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WAYVILLE ROAD
DA1 1RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000127£3,819C85%
5 WEST HILL RISE
DA1 2ET · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000132£4,545D81%
132 OLD ROAD
DA1 4DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320E80%
30 HEATHER DRIVE
DA1 3LE · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000139£5,072D80%
27 WATLING STREET
DA1 1RP · Detached
Aug 2025£645,000149£4,329C78%
35 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DA1 2JS · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000129£4,380D77%
73 KEYES ROAD
DA1 5EW · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000123£3,415D76%
17 MONKS ORCHARD
DA1 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000123£4,187D75%
14 ELEANOR CLOSE
DA1 5GQ · Detached
Sept 2025£758,000144£5,264C74%
14 STANHAM ROAD
DA1 3AW · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000109£5,000E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address