Estimated value
£418,446
Median £5,103/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £410,000£545,000
Estimated value: £418,446Last sold (Oct 2019): £350,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DA1 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CRANFORD ROAD DA1 1JP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 73 | £5,103 | D | 91% |
11 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE DA1 1XD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 72 | £4,875 | D | 90% |
33 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE DA1 1XD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 89% |
145 BRENT LANE DA1 1QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 88% |
4 EAST HILL DRIVE DA1 1QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 85 | £5,765 | D | 88% |
43 WARREN ROAD DA1 1PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 66 | £6,212 | D | 88% |
33 SUNDRIDGE CLOSE DA1 1XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £277,000 | 71 | £3,901 | D | 87% |
30 NORTH ROAD DA1 3NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 92 | £5,924 | D | 86% |