HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

38, WEST ROAD, CW8 3HL

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,602

Median £3,413/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£447,000Median £537,500£692,000
Estimated value: £525,602Last sold (Oct 2025): £605,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CW8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MELETO LODGE, 24A WEST ROAD
CW8 3HL · Detached
Jan 2026£537,500154£3,490D95%
172 NORTHWICH ROAD
CW8 3AY · Detached
Oct 2025£447,000160£2,794D86%
RIVER RETREAT SANDY LANE
CW8 3PX · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000141£3,191D85%
11A SHADYBROOK LANE
CW8 3PN · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000176£3,580E84%
FOX COVERT LODGE CHEESE HILL LANE
CW8 2TQ · Detached
Mar 2026£692,000150£4,613E83%
16 CHURCH MEADOWS
CW8 4SB · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000159£2,830D83%
15 THE DELL
CW8 2XG · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000148£3,277D83%
8 CARTLEDGE CLOSE
CW8 2PU · Detached
Feb 2026£508,000154£3,299C82%
13 WOODLANDS ROAD
CW8 1NS · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000167£3,413D82%
41 LANDSWOOD PARK
CW8 1NF · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000139£3,885D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address