Estimated value
£478,130
Median £3,490/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £508,000£655,000
Estimated value: £478,130Last sold (Jan 2024): £305,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CW8 3HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HIGH STREET CW8 3HA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £412,500 | 127 | £3,248 | D | 86% |
MELETO LODGE, 24A WEST ROAD CW8 3HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £537,500 | 154 | £3,490 | D | 86% |
49 HOLCROFT DRIVE CW8 2BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 86% |
8 CARTLEDGE CLOSE CW8 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £508,000 | 154 | £3,299 | C | 86% |
3 KINGSLEY CLOSE CW8 1SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £562,000 | 136 | £4,132 | C | 85% |
7 WASTE LANE CW8 2TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 139 | £4,712 | C | 84% |
60 HODGE LANE CW8 3AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 99 | £4,717 | C | 83% |
2 FIELDERS CLOSE CW8 4FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 132 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
4 BROOKE AVENUE CW8 4ZS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 141 | £2,908 | C | 83% |