HouseValuation
Home·CW8·Valuation

85, NORLEY ROAD, CW8 2LA

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,165

Median £3,905/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£472,500
Estimated value: £363,165Last sold (Jul 2014): £290,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CW8 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WHITE HART GARDENS
CW8 2FA · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000105£3,905D90%
63 MORNANT AVENUE
CW8 2FG · Detached
Feb 2026£472,50095£4,974C87%
COVERDALE WEST ROAD
CW8 3HH · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00095£3,684D86%
14 WINDSOR CLOSE
CW8 2LQ · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00091£3,571D85%
9 BEACH GROVE
CW8 1LN · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000105£4,048D85%
4 POPPY CLOSE
CW8 2DS · Detached
Mar 2026£342,50092£3,723B85%
21 ABBOTS WAY
CW8 1NN · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000106£3,302D85%
9A LODGE LANE
CW8 1PS · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444D84%
6 BRIDGE CLOSE
CW8 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%
131 NORLEY ROAD
CW8 2TB · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00084£4,583E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address