Estimated value
£380,482
Median £3,694/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £410,000£472,500
Estimated value: £380,482Last sold (Apr 2023): £382,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CW8 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WHITE HART GARDENS CW8 2FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 105 | £3,905 | D | 94% |
63 MORNANT AVENUE CW8 2FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £472,500 | 95 | £4,974 | C | 90% |
97 MORNANT AVENUE CW8 2FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | C | 89% |
4 POPPY CLOSE CW8 2DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £342,500 | 92 | £3,723 | B | 88% |
1 KINGS GATE CW8 2NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | C | 87% |
8 CROWMERE CLOSE CW8 2ZF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 86% |
23 THREEWAYS CW8 2XJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | C | 86% |
3 SNAPE ROW CW8 4YX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | C | 86% |
49 HOLCROFT DRIVE CW8 2BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 85% |