Estimated value
£281,336
Median £3,058/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £300,000£347,000
Estimated value: £281,336Last sold (Mar 2003): £128,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CW7 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FIELDFARE CW7 3EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £316,000 | 105 | £3,010 | C | 91% |
8 UPTON CLOSE CW7 3UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 90% |
68 COLLINGTREE AVENUE CW7 3UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | D | 89% |
51 COALPORT DRIVE CW7 3JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | C | 87% |
31 LINNET CLOSE CW7 3FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | C | 86% |
4 BEECHFIELDS CW7 3HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | C | 86% |
2 WHISTON CLOSE CW7 3UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,000 | 104 | £3,337 | C | 85% |
168 WHARTON ROAD CW7 3AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 87 | £2,241 | E | 85% |
SCHOLARS RISE (5) WHARTON ROAD CW7 3GL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 94 | £1,798 | C | 85% |