Estimated value
£159,588
Median £2,418/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £162,000£222,500
Estimated value: £159,588Last sold (Nov 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CW7 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PINETREE CLOSE CW7 3FR · Other | Mar 2025 | £222,500 | 73 | £3,048 | C | 80% |
33 LYNDALE COURT CW7 3BZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 67 | £2,418 | C | 79% |
HAZELMERE (59) HAMBLETON WAY CW7 1TL · Other | Aug 2025 | £62,500 | 62 | £1,008 | C | 79% |
49 SWANLOW LANE CW7 1JD · Other | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | C | 75% |
3 NUNSMERE CLOSE CW7 3TT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | D | 75% |
233 CROOK LANE CW7 3EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £209,000 | 72 | £2,903 | D | 75% |
26 DIERDEN STREET CW7 3DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 73 | £1,575 | D | 74% |
336 STATION ROAD CW7 3DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 74% |
48 PRINCESS STREET CW7 3EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 74% |