HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

2, WARHAM GROVE, CW7 2XP

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,008

Median £2,452/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £252,500£325,000
Estimated value: £255,008Last sold (Jul 2021): £204,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CW7 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BILLINGTON PLACE
CW7 2XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000104£2,452B89%
7 JAMES CLARKE ROAD
CW7 2GT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000104£2,212B86%
41 ALUNDALE ROAD
CW7 2QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00090£2,222C86%
8 FLORENCE WAY
CW7 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00096£2,240B85%
37 JAMES CLARKE ROAD
CW7 2GT · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000107£3,037B85%
31 JAMES CLARKE ROAD
CW7 2GT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000104£2,308B84%
2 WILKINSON WAY
CW7 1RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00096£2,135C83%
13 LITTLER LANE
CW7 2NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50085£2,971C82%
6 FERNLEIGH CLOSE
CW7 2UY · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00095£2,947C81%
56 BIRKDALE GARDENS
CW7 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000116£2,759C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address