HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

39, THE FAIRWAYS, CW7 2LA

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,656

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £335,000£430,000
Estimated value: £374,656Last sold (Nov 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CW7 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BIRKDALE GARDENS
CW7 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000116£2,759C90%
1 BADGER CLOSE
CW7 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000110£3,909C87%
10 PORTLAND DRIVE
CW7 2GG · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000115£2,174C87%
4 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
CW7 2NS · Detached
Oct 2025£377,000119£3,168C86%
15 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
CW7 2LQ · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000120£2,792C86%
26 HAWKSHEAD WAY
CW7 2SZ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752C86%
23 KNIGHTS MEADOW
CW7 2DL · Detached
Sept 2025£384,000123£3,122C85%
THE HAVEN SAXON CROSSWAY
CW7 2EP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000122£3,484E85%
2 WESTGATE AVENUE
CW7 2ND · Detached
Sept 2025£325,000135£2,407C85%
46 THE FAIRWAYS
CW7 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£319,000109£2,927D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address