HouseValuation
Home·CW6·Valuation

RUFFIELD, WHITCHURCH ROAD, CW6 9SX

Semi-detached·118·EPC G
Estimated value
£461,498

Median £3,911/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £410,000£565,000
Estimated value: £461,498Last sold (Dec 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near CW6 9SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIR TREE COTTAGES (3) HUXLEY LANE
CW6 9NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£485,000124£3,911F79%
LAUREL COTTAGE CHESTER ROAD
CW6 9JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£377,500116£3,254E79%
LEYTON COTTAGE CHESTER ROAD
CW6 9JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£442,500121£3,657E78%
GREENACRE TILSTONE BANK
CW6 9QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,000108£4,259F77%
9 OSWALDS WAY
CW6 0GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£409,750109£3,759C77%
CALVELEY FARM COTTAGES (3) LONG LANE
CW6 9LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00086£4,535E76%
HOLLY VIEW BACK LANE
CW6 0EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000109£3,303D76%
5 CHURCH ROW
CW6 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245D75%
THE LAURELS WYCHE LANE
CW6 9PS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£565,000104£5,433E75%
BROOK COTTAGE SADLERS WELLS
CW6 9NU · Detached