HouseValuation
Home·CW3·Valuation

6, BLAIZEFIELD CLOSE, CW3 9SU

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,104

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £423,000£480,000
Estimated value: £415,104Last sold (Dec 2015): £248,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CW3 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BLAIZEFIELD CLOSE
CW3 9SU · Detached
Jun 2025£382,000135£2,830D89%
26 ST LEONARDS WAY
CW3 9ST · Detached
Jan 2026£423,000142£2,979D89%
23 BLAIZEFIELD CLOSE
CW3 9SU · Detached
Mar 2025£397,500135£2,944D87%
MALLARD HOUSE POOLSIDE
CW3 9DX · Detached
Sept 2025£455,000120£3,792D85%
WHITE GABLES WOORE ROAD
CW3 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000119£3,697D85%
3 MOAT LANE
CW3 9TG · Detached
Dec 2025£348,000121£2,876C85%
POOLSIDE COTTAGE POOLSIDE
CW3 9DX · Detached
Aug 2025£312,500139£2,248D84%
15 MOAT LANE
CW3 9TG · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000159£3,019C83%
4 BLUE BELL CLOSE
CW3 9DS · Detached
Dec 2025£438,000151£2,901B82%
7 PARK CLOSE
CW3 9HP · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000176£2,358C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address