Estimated value
£78,688
Median £2,459/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£590,000
Estimated value: £78,688Last sold (Dec 2024): £82,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CW2 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FIRBECK GARDENS CW2 8UP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £92,000 | 37 | £2,486 | C | 83% |
94 QUEENS PARK GARDENS CW2 7SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 26 | £2,692 | C | 77% |
96 QUEENS PARK GARDENS CW2 7SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 26 | £2,692 | D | 74% |
37 SALISBURY CLOSE CW2 6JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,500 | 40 | £2,313 | C | 67% |
BERKELEY TOWERS (APARTMENT 8) BLACKTHORN CLOSE CW2 6GR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 63% |
12 QUEENS PARK GARDENS CW2 7SW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 38 | £1,974 | C | 61% |
302 NEWCASTLE ROAD CW2 5EA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | D | 61% |
11A WESTFIELD DRIVE CW2 8ET · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 255 | £2,314 | C | 61% |