Estimated value
£361,800
Median £3,015/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£425,000
Estimated value: £361,800Last sold (Apr 2015): £241,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CW2 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 TEAL WAY CW2 8WJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | 128 | £2,906 | B | 90% |
14 SWEET FIELD CLOSE CW2 8EF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | C | 89% |
25 CORBETTS CLOSE CW2 8GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | B | 87% |
79 TEAL WAY CW2 8WG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £396,000 | 130 | £3,046 | B | 87% |
32 LANGLEY DRIVE CW2 8LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 124 | £2,621 | B | 87% |
64 TEAL WAY CW2 8WJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 131 | £3,015 | B | 86% |
9 GREBE DRIVE CW2 8GT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 122 | £3,033 | B | 86% |
18 ASPHODEL ROAD CW2 5XU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 112 | £3,103 | B | 86% |
14 LITTLE MEADOW PLACE CW2 5UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | B | 86% |