HouseValuation
Home·CW2·Valuation

53, LEAR DRIVE, CW2 8DS

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,138

Median £2,794/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £200,000£240,000
Estimated value: £215,138Last sold (Jan 2012): £124,484

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CW2 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
639 WEST STREET
CW2 8SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879D88%
87 LEAR DRIVE
CW2 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00072£2,847D88%
31 RUDHEATH CLOSE
CW2 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00081£2,321C88%
3 OAKWOOD CRESCENT
CW2 8TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50076£2,467D88%
158 STEWART STREET
CW2 8LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00080£3,000C88%
24 BOWNESS ROAD
CW2 8RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00084£2,440C87%
10 RECTORY CLOSE
CW2 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00068£2,794D87%
21 BEECH DRIVE
CW2 8RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00088£2,159C87%
79 LEAR DRIVE
CW2 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00099£2,020C86%
36 WALDRON GARDENS
CW2 8UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00068£3,088D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address