Estimated value
£312,721
Median £2,869/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £345,000£370,000
Estimated value: £312,721Last sold (Dec 2024): £313,495
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near CW2 5XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ASPHODEL ROAD CW2 5XU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 112 | £3,103 | B | 88% |
14 LITTLE MEADOW PLACE CW2 5UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | B | 88% |
5 RICHARD GILBERT DRIVE CW2 5FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | B | 85% |
4 KENDRICK CLOSE CW2 5TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £292,500 | 107 | £2,734 | B | 84% |
3 ALFRED KING CLOSE CW2 5UW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 125 | £2,960 | B | 83% |
10 MILLBECK CLOSE CW2 5LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 102 | £3,284 | C | 83% |
7 HOPSEDGE CLOSE CW2 5TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | B | 83% |
42 CATTLE WAY CW2 5UL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 124 | £2,782 | B | 83% |
5 ERNIE TAGG ROAD CW2 5UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £327,500 | 118 | £2,775 | C | 82% |
10 HUNTERSFIELD CW2 5FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | C | 82% |