Estimated value
£186,944
Median £2,921/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £182,000£234,000
Estimated value: £186,944Last sold (Feb 2026): £146,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CW2 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MARSHFERN PLACE CW2 5TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | B | 86% |
47 BEDFORD STREET CW2 6JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 56 | £1,964 | C | 86% |
25 ROCKWOOD AVENUE CW2 8LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | C | 85% |
89 MAIN ROAD CW2 5DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,200 | 61 | £2,921 | D | 85% |
6 AMY STREET CW2 7RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | C | 85% |
83 MAIN ROAD CW2 5DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 73 | £3,205 | D | 85% |
309 NEWCASTLE ROAD CW2 5EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | E | 85% |
87 MAIN ROAD CW2 5DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 60 | £3,033 | D | 84% |
135 FIELD LANE CW2 8ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 83% |