Estimated value
£472,682
Median £3,554/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £475,000£645,000
Estimated value: £472,682Last sold (Apr 2021): £439,750
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CV9 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WULFRIC AVENUE CV9 3FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 163 | £3,374 | A | 88% |
10 PAGET RISE CV9 3EY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £499,950 | 129 | £3,876 | B | 81% |
4 MILL VIEW GARDENS CV9 3FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 166 | £3,554 | B | 81% |
8 POST OFFICE LANE CV9 3LW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 151 | £2,252 | B | 81% |
4 HASTINGS ROAD CV9 2FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 80% |
3 MILL VIEW GARDENS CV9 3FD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £418,000 | 124 | £3,371 | B | 80% |
12 NEWBOROUGH CLOSE CV9 3EX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 133 | £3,571 | C | 80% |
10 MILL VIEW GARDENS CV9 3FD · Detached | May 2025 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | B | 79% |
HILLCROFT ORTON LANE CV9 3EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 115 | £5,609 | E | 79% |