HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

39, MEADOW ROAD, CV8 3HL

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,416

Median £4,476/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £282,000£438,250
Estimated value: £295,416Last sold (Oct 2017): £223,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HERMITAGE WAY
CV8 2DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00064£3,641D86%
18 BEECH DRIVE
CV8 2JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,00060£5,967D85%
45 AVONDALE ROAD
CV8 3HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00066£4,167C85%
7 WILLIAM CREE CLOSE
CV8 3PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00074£3,284C84%
43 AVONDALE ROAD
CV8 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00075£3,733C83%
14 ASPLEN COURT
CV8 2SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00063£4,476C83%
54 HYDE ROAD
CV8 2PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,25070£5,075D83%
10 RAGLAN GROVE
CV8 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00069£5,000C83%
6 ARCHER ROAD
CV8 1DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£438,25069£6,351D82%
5 HANDLEY CLOSE
CV8 3FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00067£3,209D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address