Estimated value
£564,528
Median £4,952/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £560,000£660,000
Estimated value: £564,528Last sold (Dec 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV8 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DENEWOOD WAY CV8 2NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 120 | £5,208 | C | 91% |
2 RAWNSLEY DRIVE CV8 2NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 121 | £4,628 | C | 88% |
41 INCHBROOK ROAD CV8 2EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £628,000 | 122 | £5,148 | C | 88% |
7 CANTERBURY CLOSE CV8 2PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 112 | £5,893 | C | 86% |
53 LEYES LANE CV8 2DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 86% |
4 JACKSON GROVE CV8 2TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 122 | £5,123 | C | 86% |
11 BARFORD ROAD CV8 2AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 114 | £4,781 | C | 85% |
21 WINCOTE CLOSE CV8 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | C | 85% |
40 RAWNSLEY DRIVE CV8 2NX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 103 | £4,757 | C | 84% |