Estimated value
£401,400
Median £5,352/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £411,000£465,000
Estimated value: £401,400Last sold (Jul 2016): £340,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV8 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 RILEY CLOSE CV8 2SN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £411,000 | 79 | £5,203 | C | 91% |
44 FARMER WARD ROAD CV8 2DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 76 | £5,461 | D | 88% |
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE CV8 2NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 81 | £5,185 | C | 87% |
31 TULIP TREE AVENUE CV8 2BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | D | 85% |
10 RAGLAN GROVE CV8 2NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 69 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
16 CASHMORE ROAD CV8 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
15 ST MARYS COURT CV8 1JH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £387,500 | 70 | £5,536 | C | 83% |
5 HERMITAGE WAY CV8 2DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 64 | £3,641 | D | 82% |
6 HIDCOTE ROAD CV8 2PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 82% |