HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

47, WINDY ARBOUR, CV8 2BB

Detached·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£796,016

Median £4,628/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £769,000£820,000
Estimated value: £796,016Last sold (Aug 1997): £172,250

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CV8 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MOUNTBATTEN AVENUE
CV8 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000158£5,063C91%
2 BLACKTHORN ROAD
CV8 2DS · Detached
Dec 2025£820,000177£4,633C88%
1 LAWRENCE GARDENS
CV8 2GH · Detached
Nov 2025£769,000162£4,747C87%
247 CROMWELL LANE
CV8 1PN · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000161£4,099C86%
14 LAWRENCE GARDENS
CV8 2GH · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000158£4,367C86%
1 WOODLAND ROAD
CV8 2FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000154£3,896C85%
BROOMBANK, 33A LOWER LADYES HILLS
CV8 2GN · Detached
Sept 2025£770,000175£4,400C85%
25 COOPERS WALK
CV8 3JB · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000161£3,696C84%
5 WARTON CLOSE
CV8 2TE · Detached
Sept 2025£775,000155£5,000D82%
2 RAWNSLEY DRIVE
CV8 2NX · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000121£4,628C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address