HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

175, CLINTON LANE, CV8 1BA

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,182

Median £4,353/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £399,950£515,000
Estimated value: £409,182Last sold (May 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CV8 1BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 RANDALL ROAD
CV8 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000105£4,905D89%
42 WILLOUGHBY AVENUE
CV8 1DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£411,00095£4,326D89%
17 WOODCOTE AVENUE
CV8 1BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,500105£3,690D88%
6 QUEENS ROAD
CV8 1JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000103£4,320D88%
26 RANDALL ROAD
CV8 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£399,950103£3,883C86%
49 BIRCHES LANE
CV8 2AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00097£4,691D85%
27 WOODLAND ROAD
CV8 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00085£4,353D85%
31 SIDDELEY AVENUE
CV8 1EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50083£4,367C85%
5 HARGER COURT
CV8 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£358,00085£4,212D85%
4 HARGER COURT
CV8 1HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£389,50086£4,529D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address