HouseValuation
Home·CV7·Valuation

8, THE LAURELS, CV7 8FA

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£277,739

Median £3,607/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,158Median £284,953£298,000
Estimated value: £277,739Last sold (Sept 2024): £271,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV7 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HENRY BAXTER DRIVE
CV7 8QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,00079£3,747B86%
16 OLD BELL WALK
CV7 8RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00079£3,734B85%
19 SANDY LANE
CV7 8DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00066£4,394C85%
37 SCHOLFIELD ROAD
CV7 8LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,00078£1,692B85%
84 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
CV7 8NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00072£2,611D84%
14 HOWAT ROAD
CV7 8JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00077£2,519C84%
19 ROGER BLYTHEBROOK AVENUE
CV7 8RX · Detached
Jan 2026£298,00079£3,772B83%
6 TWEED AVENUE
CV7 8SP · Semi-detached
May 2025£284,95379£3,607B82%
4 LAUREL CLOSE
CV7 8HR · Semi-detached
May 2025£101,15873£1,386B82%
29 RANSOME ROAD
CV7 8GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00083£2,289D82%

Dig deeper into this address