Estimated value
£497,991
Median £4,407/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £497,991Last sold (Nov 2014): £387,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CV7 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 RUNNYMEDE DRIVE CV7 7GQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 108 | £4,398 | D | 90% |
2 BRADLEY CROFT CV7 7PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £543,000 | 126 | £4,310 | D | 90% |
95B FILLONGLEY ROAD CV7 7LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 106 | £6,132 | D | 88% |
12 DRYBROOKS CLOSE CV7 7PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 101 | £4,406 | C | 88% |
224 STATION ROAD CV7 7EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 115 | £4,565 | C | 87% |
3 WHITEHEAD GROVE CV7 7US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 105 | £5,667 | C | 87% |
165 MAIN ROAD CV7 7NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 118 | £4,407 | C | 87% |
57 STONETON CRESCENT CV7 7QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 123 | £4,431 | C | 87% |
6 HAWTHORN DRIVE CV7 7BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 128 | £4,219 | C | 86% |