Estimated value
£154,375
Median £2,375/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £165,000£215,000
Estimated value: £154,375Last sold (Sept 2018): £152,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CV6 7FY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 NUFFIELD ROAD CV6 7HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £184,000 | 65 | £2,831 | D | 91% |
14 PARKSTONE ROAD CV6 7AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 74 | £1,865 | D | 88% |
38 TENERIFFE ROAD CV6 7AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 67 | £2,030 | D | 88% |
29 WINDMILL ROAD CV6 7AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 64 | £2,375 | D | 88% |
196 WINDMILL ROAD CV6 7BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 72 | £1,764 | D | 87% |
99 ELGAR ROAD CV6 7JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | D | 87% |
23 TALLANTS ROAD CV6 7FY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 59 | £3,644 | C | 86% |
29 GAYER STREET CV6 7EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £209,000 | 70 | £2,986 | D | 86% |
44 ALDER ROAD CV6 7DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 86% |