Estimated value
£204,222
Median £2,022/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £204,222Last sold (Jan 2013): £118,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CV6 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LILLEY CLOSE CV6 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | C | 90% |
9 MORLAND ROAD CV6 4FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | C | 90% |
11 LEEDER CLOSE CV6 4EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 93 | £1,989 | C | 88% |
89 ROTHERHAM ROAD CV6 4FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 87 | £2,621 | D | 87% |
43 YARROW WALK CV6 4ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | B | 86% |
67 DUGDALE ROAD CV6 1PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | C | 86% |
286 BEAKE AVENUE CV6 3AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 115 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
36 ST LUKES ROAD CV6 4JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | D | 85% |
15 LANGDALE AVENUE CV6 4LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 85% |