Estimated value
£403,564
Median £3,479/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £357,500£495,000
Estimated value: £403,564Last sold (Feb 2016): £268,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CV6 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE CV6 2PH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | B | 90% |
5 JOHN MURPHY GARDENS CV6 2PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 118 | £3,305 | B | 87% |
22 PARAGON WAY CV6 5LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 100 | £3,480 | B | 85% |
17 PAXMEAD CLOSE CV6 2NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 105 | £4,714 | D | 85% |
5 NEW ROAD CV6 2EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 101 | £3,267 | B | 85% |
5 JOHN BOYD COURT CV6 2PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 111 | £3,221 | C | 84% |
31 OLD FARM LANE CV6 6HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 115 | £3,913 | B | 83% |
22 PARAGON WAY CV6 5LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £347,900 | 100 | £3,479 | B | 83% |
222 HOLLYFAST ROAD CV6 2AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | D | 81% |