HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

63, BIRCHFIELD ROAD, CV6 2BB

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,020

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £255,000£280,000
Estimated value: £244,020Last sold (Sept 2025): £238,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV6 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
CV6 2BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00087£2,529C93%
13 MAPLETON ROAD
CV6 2BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00074£2,905C91%
6 CELILO WALK
CV6 2NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00078£3,205C89%
158 NORMAN PLACE ROAD
CV6 2BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00087£2,989C88%
101 SADLER ROAD
CV6 2LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£216,00080£2,700D88%
30 ADDISON ROAD
CV6 2JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00087£2,931C88%
77 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
CV6 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00098£2,857C88%
118 DICKENS ROAD
CV6 2JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£263,00087£3,023C88%
32 CHESTERTON ROAD
CV6 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£211,00076£2,776C87%
184 NORMAN PLACE ROAD
CV6 2BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00095£2,842C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address