Estimated value
£252,735
Median £2,905/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £255,000£280,000
Estimated value: £252,735Last sold (Oct 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CV6 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 BIRCHFIELD ROAD CV6 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | C | 94% |
63 BIRCHFIELD ROAD CV6 2BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £238,000 | 84 | £2,833 | C | 91% |
13 MAPLETON ROAD CV6 2BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | C | 91% |
6 CELILO WALK CV6 2NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | C | 89% |
158 NORMAN PLACE ROAD CV6 2BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | C | 88% |
101 SADLER ROAD CV6 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £216,000 | 80 | £2,700 | D | 88% |
30 ADDISON ROAD CV6 2JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | C | 88% |
60 BENSON ROAD CV6 2FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 88% |
118 DICKENS ROAD CV6 2JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 87 | £3,023 | C | 88% |