HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

39B, BELVEDERE ROAD, CV5 6PG

Flat·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£125,020

Median £2,660/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,250Median £135,000£140,000
Estimated value: £125,020Last sold (Jul 2016): £65,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CV5 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 MOOR STREET
CV5 6EU · Flat
Jan 2026£82,25054£1,523E89%
183 ALBANY ROAD
CV5 6NE · Flat
Jan 2026£131,00045£2,911D86%
AYLESDENE COURT (FLAT 106) OSBORNE ROAD
CV5 6SB · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00052£2,692C84%
AYLESDENE COURT (FLAT 314) OSBORNE ROAD
CV5 6SB · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00052£2,596C83%
220 GREENDALE ROAD
CV5 8AH · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00053£2,358D82%
61 BAKERS LANE
CV5 8PP · Flat
Feb 2026£127,00048£2,646D82%
REGENCY COURT (22) PROVIDENCE STREET
CV5 6HA · Flat
Jul 2025£125,00047£2,660D81%
AYLESDENE COURT (FLAT 112) OSBORNE ROAD
CV5 6SB · Flat
Oct 2025£139,00052£2,673C80%
AYLESDENE COURT (FLAT 209) OSBORNE ROAD
CV5 6SB · Flat
Sept 2025£139,95052£2,691C79%
AYLESDENE COURT (FLAT 14) OSBORNE ROAD
CV5 6SB · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00052£2,596C79%