HouseValuation
Home·CV47·Valuation

4, RALEIGH AVENUE, CV47 2PG

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,960

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £322,000£410,000
Estimated value: £306,960Last sold (Jan 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV47 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BUTCHERS CLOSE
CV47 2PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00090£3,556C91%
44 LADBROKE ROAD
CV47 2RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00085£4,129C90%
19 STATION ROAD
CV47 2QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50082£3,872C89%
23 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00086£3,837C88%
20 HUCKSON ROAD
CV47 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00082£3,293D87%
31 HOLYWELL DRIVE
CV47 2PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00080£3,500C87%
8 ROPEWAY
CV47 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00077£4,182B86%
18 LADBROKE ROAD
CV47 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193E83%
21 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C83%
40 RUPERT KETTLE DRIVE
CV47 2PU · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00092£4,457C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address