Estimated value
£131,026
Median £2,674/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£163,000
Estimated value: £131,026Last sold (Mar 2021): £75,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near CV4 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 HAWTHORN LANE CV4 9PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | C | 90% |
39 DENNIS DAVISON PLACE CV4 9WS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | C | 89% |
54 MONTICELLO WAY CV4 9WA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | C | 88% |
59 TANYARD CLOSE CV4 9TP · Flat | May 2025 | £102,000 | 50 | £2,040 | C | 88% |
68 DENNIS DAVISON PLACE CV4 9WU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 56 | £2,911 | B | 87% |
10 MALAM CLOSE CV4 9DQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 87% |
87 PHILMONT COURT CV4 9BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | C | 87% |
56 DENNIS DAVISON PLACE CV4 9WU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 56 | £2,902 | B | 87% |
45 TANYARD CLOSE CV4 9TP · Flat | Mar 2025 | £115,000 | 53 | £2,170 | C | 87% |
CORBY HOUSE (FLAT 4) DUNHILL AVENUE CV4 9QE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | C | 85% |