HouseValuation
Home·CV4·Valuation

38, FIR TREE AVENUE, CV4 9FS

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,126

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £270,126Last sold (Jun 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CV4 9FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 FIR TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00086£3,372D91%
47 HATHAWAY ROAD
CV4 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351D90%
47 LARCH TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011C88%
41 STEINWAY
CV4 9ZG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00078£3,141C88%
36 SCARBOROUGH WAY
CV4 8DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00082£1,646D86%
16 CHARTER AVENUE
CV4 8GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D85%
18 LIME TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00081£3,519D85%
125 DUGGINS LANE
CV4 9GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00082£3,780D85%
10 SOUTHAM CLOSE
CV4 8BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00082£1,829D85%
82 LIME TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643D84%

Dig deeper into this address