HouseValuation
Home·CV4·Valuation

8, BEECH TREE AVENUE, CV4 9FG

Semi-detached·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,960

Median £2,904/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£470,000
Estimated value: £333,960Last sold (Mar 2018): £244,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CV4 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LIMBRICK AVENUE
CV4 9EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50099£2,904D87%
41 TANNERS LANE
CV4 9HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,000113£4,159D87%
410A TILE HILL LANE
CV4 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000113£2,699D87%
98 FIR TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000116£2,845D86%
82 TILE HILL LANE
CV4 9DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000103£2,427E85%
33 STATION AVENUE
CV4 9HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000136£2,684E85%
492 TILE HILL LANE
CV4 9DY · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000125£3,000E84%
22 NAILCOTE AVENUE
CV4 9GL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000116£2,759D83%
33 FIR TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00086£3,372D82%
47 HATHAWAY ROAD
CV4 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351D81%

Dig deeper into this address